In Appreciation: Donor Recognition

SUSTAINING MEMBERS

$1,000-4,999

Over 40 members of the entering class of 2014 enjoyed a week of immersion in EECS, Aug. 23-28, as participants in the Discover Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, DEECS 2010.

Over 40 members of the entering class of 2014 enjoyed a week of immersion in EECS, Aug. 23-28, as participants in the Discover Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, DEECS 2010.

Charles G. Bures ‘69
Michele W. Chan ‘84
Sharon E. Chang ’87, SM’90
David R. Cheng ’04, MEng’05
Richard J. Codding SM’66
Fernando J. Corbató PhD ‘56
Donald A. Dobson SM ‘51
Norman Doelling ’53, SM ‘55
David H. Doo ‘77
Paul R. Drouilhet Jr. ’54, SM ’55, EE ‘57
Paul D. Edelman PhD ‘78
Robert M. Fano ’41, ScD ‘47
Jenny M. Ford ’81, SM’82
G. David D. Forney SM ’63, ScD ‘65
Robert William Freund SM ’74, EE ‘74
Edward C. Giaimo III EE’74, SM’75
James E. Goldinger ’93, SM’93, MBA’00
Kimberly A. Goldinger SM’94
John R. Grace SM’49
Joshua Y. Hayase ’52, EE ’57, SM ‘57
Jerrold A. Heller SM ’64, PhD ‘67
Steven J. Henry ’72, SM ‘73
Gim P. Hom ’71, SM ’72, EE ’73, SM ‘73
Tareq I. Hoque ’88, SM ’88, SM ‘92
Peter G. Jessel PhD’72
Tina Kapur SM ’95, PhD ‘99
Wen Y. Kong
Ernest R. Kretzmer SM ’46, ScD‘49
James W. Lambert ‘76
Kristina S. Lambert ‘76
Yang-Pal Lee ‘72
Frederick J. Leonberger SM’71, EE’72, PhD’75
Frank J. H. Liu EE’66
Ervin F. Lyon SM’59, PhD’66
Adrianna C. Ma ’95, MEng’96
Asokan Madhavan ‘86
Henrique S. Malvar PhD’86
Hardy C. Martel SM’50
Kenneth E. McVicar SM’50
Frederic R. Morgenthaler ’55, SM’56, PhD’60
Paola Fano Nisonger SM’79
Robert L. Nisonger SM’78
Wendy Peikes ‘76
Paul L. Penfield Jr. ScD’60
Sharon E. Perl SM’88, PhD’92
Lisa A. Pickelsimer SM’92
John D. Piscitello ’91. SM’93
John C. Pinson SM’54, ScD’57
Senad Prusac ’90, ‘91
Alexander L. Pugh III SM’53, EE’59
Ellen E. Reintjes ‘73
James R. Relyea SM’58
Roger A. Roach ‘67
Joseph J. Rocchio Jr. ’57, SM’58
William L. Sammons ’43, SM’44
John E. Savage ’61, SM’62, PhD’65
Malcolm L. Schoenberg ‘45
Richard J. Schwartz SM’59, ScD’62
Charles L. Seitz ’65, SM’67, PhD’71
Burton J. Smith SM’68, EE’69, ScD’72
William M. Snyder Jr. SM’39
David L. Sulman SM’69
Aurelie Thiele SM’00, PhD’04
Edward G. Tiedemann Jr. PhD’87
Richard D. Thornton SM’54, ScD’57
Richard L. Townsend SM’59, EE’60
Ernest D. Vincent ’70, SM’72
Joseph E. Wall EE’76, SM’76, PhD’78
Kang-Lung Wang SM’66, PhD’70
Laung-Terng Wang
Shen-Wei Wang PhD’68
Harold M. Wilensky ‘70
Joseph F. Wrinn ‘75
Katsumi Yamane SM’71
Ronald E. Zelazo ’66, SM’67, EE’69, PhD’71
Dale A. Zeskind EE’76, SM’76
Bazil R. Zingali ‘58

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Leave a Reply

Replies which add to the content of this article in the EECS Newsletter are welcome. The Department reserves the right to moderate all comments. If you would like to provide any updated information please send an email to newsletter@eecs.mit.edu.