In Appreciation: Donor Recognition

TAs prepare for aiding 6.005,  Elements of Software Construction, head instructor (and Associate Department Head) Srini Devadas, September, 2010. TAs include from left, Mason Tang, James Ostrowski, Telmo Correa and seated, Syed Raza.

TAs prepare for aiding 6.005, Elements of Software Construction, head instructor (and Associate Department Head) Srini Devadas, September, 2010. TAs include from left, Mason Tang, James Ostrowski, Telmo Correa and seated, Syed Raza.

$100-249

Jeffrey D. Abramowitz SM ‘85
Narasipur G. Anantha SM ‘60
Thomas L. Anderson SM’82
Mark Asdoorian ’98, Meng ‘98
Michael A. Ashburn SM’96
Eileen J. R. Baird SM ‘87
David R. Barbour SM ‘61
Manish Bhardwaj SM’01, PhD’09
Robert L. Baughan Jr. SM ‘49
Abraham Bers SM’55, ScD’59
Arlyn W. Boekelheide SM ‘52
Kevin L. Boettcher SM ’81, EE ’82, PhD ‘86
Nelson E. Bolen SM’60, EE’62
Gary C. Borchardt PhD ‘92
Joseph Bordogna SM’60
Thomas D. Bracewell ‘76
John F. Buford ’79, SM ‘81
Wayne M. Cardoza SM ‘71
Christopher Carl ‘60
Daniel J. Carnese, Jr. SM’84
Valentino E. Castellani SM’66
Ronald D. Chaney ’85, SM ’86, PhD ‘93
David Chase SM ’64, PhD ‘67
Kan Chen SM’51, ScD’54
Meeho W. Chin
William Chin
Clad P. Christensen, Jr. SM’68
Donald Chu ‘75
Nelson C. Chu SM ‘90
Janice C. Chung SM’86
Douglas R. Cobb SM ‘65
Rene G. Cornejo ‘84
Eugene W. Cowan Jr. SM ‘43
Trevor A. Creary SM ‘76
Leigh C. Cropper ‘69
David E. Culler SM’85, PhD’89
George A. Davidson SM ‘56
Wilbur R. De Hart SM’64, EE’51
Peter de Jong PhD ‘89
Richard J. Diephuis ’65, SM ’66, PhD ‘69
Ewa Dominowska ’00, ’01, MEng’02
Bruce R. Donald SM ’84, PhD ‘87
Xiaoming Dong
Jon Doyle SM’77, PhD’80
Dan E. Dudgeon ’69, SM’70, EE’71, ScD’74
Kenneth W. Exworthy SM ‘59
Mingyan Fan ’03, MEng’06
Thomas J. Fessenden SM’61, EE’62, ScD’65
Giovanni Flammia PhD’98
Bryan Alexander Ford SM ’02, PhD ‘08
H. B. Frost SM’50, ScD’54
Jorge I. Galdos PhD ‘75
Robert M. Gallant SM’57
Thomas H. Gauss SM’73
Michael A. Gennert ’80, SM’80, ScD’87
Ari R. Geselowitz ‘82
Thomas J. Goblick Jr. SM ’58, EE’60, PhD ‘63
John N. Gowdy ‘67
Stephen E. Grodzinsky ’65, SM ‘67
Wayne H. Hagman SM ‘81
Walter C. Hamscher SM’83, PhD’88
Ralph R. Harik ’01, MEng’03
George S. Harlem ’64, SM’66
William A. Harrison EE’84, SM ‘84
Adrian R. Hartman SM ’66, EE ’67, PhD ‘71
Robert E. Hastings, Jr. SM’88
John M. Heinz SM ’58, EE ’59, ScD ‘62
Hubert B. Henegar SM’54
Rodney R. Hersh SM ’72, EE ‘73
Donald T. Hess SM’58
Paul T. Hirth SM ‘68
Robert R. Hoge SM’55
Roger A. Holmes SM’58
Paul K. Houpt PhD’75
Ernest Gerald Hurst Jr. ’60, SM ’65, PhD ‘67
John D. Jackman ’06, MEng ‘07
John R. Jochum SM’01
E. C. Johnson SM’49, EE’50, ScD’51
James Jursik SM ‘53
Jin M. Kim ’95, MEng’95
Kenneth P. Kimi, Jr. SM ‘81
Gerald J. Kirwin SM’55
Kenneth H. Konkle SM’57
John D. Kramer Jr SM’58, ScD’64
Ernest S. Kuh SM’50
Viktor J. Kuncak SM’01, PhD’07
Mark Kuznetsov EE’82, SM’82, ScD’86
James W. Kyle ‘47
John M. Le Gare SM’54
Christopher T. Lee SM’62, EE’66
Jay K. Lee SM ’81, EE ’82, PhD ‘85
Jintae Lee PhD’92
Lily Lee SM’95, PhD’02
Alexander H. Levis ’63, SM’65, ScD’68
Peter C. Li SM’91, PhD’95
Ying Li SM’89, EE’93, MEng’93, PhD’94
Jie D. Liang SM’04
Matthew K. Lobner SM’95
William F. Maher Jr. SM’80
John A. Mallick ’73, EE’76, SM’76, ScD’79
Carla Marceau SM’70
Glendon P. Marston ScD’71
Edward A. Martin ’85, SM’86
Patrick J. McCleer SM’72
Mariame P. McIntosh ‘96
Kermit R. Meade SM’57
Rajendra S. Mehta PhD’80
Ralph B. Miller SM’60
John W. Moffett Jr. SM’74
Lajos Molnar ’97, MEng’98
Guy E. Mongold Jr. SM’59
Claudio Moraga Roco SM’62
Albert A. Mullin SM’57
Ko Muroga SM’54
Morihiro Myodo SM’63
Stephen D. Offsey ‘86
Carl F. Olenberger III SM’72
Laura K. Oler SM’97
Mitchell Oler EE’97
David W. Pachura ‘86
Sang-Hoon Park PhD’04
Lynne E. Parker PhD’94
David J. Perreault SM’91, PhD’97

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Leave a Reply

Replies which add to the content of this article in the EECS Newsletter are welcome. The Department reserves the right to moderate all comments. If you would like to provide any updated information please send an email to newsletter@eecs.mit.edu.